Bret Easton Ellis, Under Zero

Manufacturer: Diverse
Bret Easton Ellis, Under Zero
from £14.29to £14.302 offersManufacturer: Diverse
• Novel by Bret Easton Ellis
• Set in 1980s Los Angeles
• Protagonists are wealthy, bored kids
• Themes: parties, sex, drugs, and violence
• Cult classic
• Published under the title "Less Than Zero"
• Focus on the aimless lives of the youth
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Bret Easton Ellis, Under Zero
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bret Easton Ellis Sabine Hedinger Unter Null: Roman (Paperback)
£14.29
Shipping: Free
Unter Null by Bret Easton Ellis PAPERBACK 9783462037005
£14.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Publisher: Kiepenheuer & Witsch
Novel by Bret Easton Ellis
Set in 1980s Los Angeles
Protagonists are wealthy, bored kids
Themes: parties, sex, drugs, and violence
Cult classic
Published under the title "Less Than Zero"
Focus on the aimless lives of the youth

Price History

1M
Bret Easton Ellis, Under Zero
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Jean M. Auel, Ayla and the Stone of Fire
£14.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Iny Lorentz, The Itinerant Whore
£13.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jodi Picoult, My Sister's Keeper
£14.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Daniel Kehlmann, The Measurement of the World
£14.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Heinz Strunk The Golden Glove (Paperback)
£14.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Denis Johnson, Train Dreams.
£14.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rainer M. Rilke, Letters to a Young Poet
£14.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bret Easton Ellis, Under Zero
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£14.29
Shipping: Free
bookcurl
prodImage
£14.30
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel