Birgit Wetzig-Zalkind, Marlene Dietrich in Berlin - Paths and Places

Manufacturer: Diverse
Birgit Wetzig-Zalkind, Marlene Dietrich in Berlin - Paths and Places
from £16.572 offersManufacturer: DiversePrice History
• Born in 1965 in Dömitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
• Completed studies in economics
• Documents the years and episodes of Marlene Dietrich's life in Berlin
• Includes previously unpublished stories and diary excerpts
• Featuring over 125 illustrations, city map excerpts, and walking tour recommendations
• Foreword by Maria Riva, daughter of Marlene Dietrich
• Includes short biography, location, and address index
Show all product details
Best Prices
£16.57
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£17.29
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Birgit Wetzig-Z Marlene Dietrich in Berlin - Wege und Orte: Mit eine (Paperback)
£16.57
Shipping: Free
Marlene Dietrich in Berlin Wege und Orte by Birgit Wetzig-Zalkind PAPERBACK
£17.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Publisher: Edition Gauglitz
Born in 1965 in Dömitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Completed studies in economics
Documents the years and episodes of Marlene Dietrich's life in Berlin
Includes previously unpublished stories and diary excerpts
Featuring over 125 illustrations, city map excerpts, and walking tour recommendations
Foreword by Maria Riva, daughter of Marlene Dietrich
Includes short biography, location, and address index

Price History

1M
Birgit Wetzig-Zalkind, Marlene Dietrich in Berlin - Paths and Places
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Birgit Wetzig-Zalkind, Marlene Dietrich in Berlin - Paths and Places
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£16.57
Shipping: Free
bookcurl
prodImage
£17.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel