Bernhard Schlink, The Reader. (Diogenes Paperback, 22953)

Manufacturer: Diverse
Bernhard Schlink, The Reader. (Diogenes Paperback, 22953)
from £14.209 offersManufacturer: DiversePrice History
• Novel about an unusual love and a burdensome past
• Main characters are irritable, enigmatic, and have an age difference
• A mysterious woman suddenly disappears
• Years later, the protagonist meets her again
• Criminal investigation of the past
• Exciting plot with emotional passion
• Secrets and mysterious events shape the story
Show all product details
Best Prices
£14.20
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£14.81
Shipping: Free

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bernhard Schlink Der Vorleser (Paperback)
£14.20
Shipping: Free
Der Vorleser by Bernhard Schlink PAPERBACK 9783257229530
£14.81
Shipping: Free
More offers
Der Vorleser by Bernhard Schlink (Paperback, 2003)
£16.68
Shipping: Free
Der Vorleser, Schlink, Bernhard, Paperback
£18.50
Shipping: Free
Der Vorleser - NEW Bernhard Schlin 2003
£19.66
Shipping: Free
Der Vorleser: Roman (Diogenes Taschenbuch 22953) by Bernhard Schlink | 2003
£19.95
Shipping: Free
Der Vorleser by Bernhard Schlink 9783257229530 NEW Free UK Delivery
£21.49
Shipping: Free
Der Vorleser
£21.62
Shipping: Free
DER VORLESER by Bernhard Schlink Paperback Self Help Business
£28.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Publisher: Diogenes Verlag
Novel about an unusual love and a burdensome past
Main characters are irritable, enigmatic, and have an age difference
A mysterious woman suddenly disappears
Years later, the protagonist meets her again
Criminal investigation of the past
Exciting plot with emotional passion
Secrets and mysterious events shape the story

Price History

1M
Bernhard Schlink, The Reader. (Diogenes Paperback, 22953)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Wolf Haas, Silentium!
£14.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wolf Haas, Komm, süßer Tod.
£14.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philip Kerr, The Berlin Trilogy
£17.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wolf Haas, Resurrection of the Dead
£14.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ingrid Noll, The Rooster Is Dead
£10.89
Compare Prices
11 offers
Arne Dahl, Misterioso
£14.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sabine Thiesler, Hexenkind
£14.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Andrej Kurkow, Picnic on the Ice
£14.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bernhard Schlink, The Reader. (Diogenes Paperback, 22953)
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£14.20
Shipping: Free
bookcurl
prodImage
£14.81
Shipping: Free
speedyhenuk
prodImage
£16.68
Shipping: Free
pbshop.store
prodImage
£18.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel