Bosch wood auger bit hex shank 8x100 mm

Manufacturer: Bosch
Bosch wood auger bit hex shank 8x100 mm
from £11.31to £12.953 offersManufacturer: Bosch
• Bosch Professional Wood Auger Bit
• Hex shank system, suitable for cordless drills with 13 mm chucks
• Optimized pilot cutter and precision-ground main cutting edge for exact drill holes
• High-performance tip with automatic feed for faster and easier precision drilling
• Low friction thanks to optimized flute geometry enables straight holes, fast chip removal, and higher speed
• Ideal for through holes, pilot holes for rafter nails, and deep dowel holes in wood
• Suitable for additional sheathing, carpenters, and roofers in soft and hardwood
• Diameter: 8.00 mm, working length: 95 mm, total length: 160 mm, wrench size: 6.35 mm, wrench size: 1/4 inch
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Bosch wood auger bit hex shank 8x100 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Drill bits PRO Wood Auger Bit 8 x 95 x 160 mm 2608585696
£11.31
Shipping: Free
Bosch AUGER DRILL BIT 8x100x160mm 2608585696 Wood Drill F&F
£12.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £12.00 / Unit
More offers
Bosch Professional Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit 8mm 160mm 2608585696
£12.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bosch Professional Wood Auger Bit
Hex shank system, suitable for cordless drills with 13 mm chucks
Optimized pilot cutter and precision-ground main cutting edge for exact drill holes
High-performance tip with automatic feed for faster and easier precision drilling
Low friction thanks to optimized flute geometry enables straight holes, fast chip removal, and higher speed
Ideal for through holes, pilot holes for rafter nails, and deep dowel holes in wood
Suitable for additional sheathing, carpenters, and roofers in soft and hardwood
Diameter: 8.00 mm, working length: 95 mm, total length: 160 mm, wrench size: 6.35 mm, wrench size: 1/4 inch

Price History

1M
Bosch wood auger bit hex shank 8x100 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel